3-seater sofa SECOND DATE, vintage mouse color

Regular price €1.790,24 EUR
Sale price €1.790,24 EUR Regular price €1.925,00
- €134,76
Geros kainos garantija
! Galimybė atsiskaityti išsimokėtinai - pasirinkimus rasite atsiskaitymo žingsnyje

DESCRIPTION

The Second Date 4-seater sofa (78x316x99) is a spacious, deep, and comfortable sofa that creates a true "island" of relaxation in your home. The wide seat allows several people to sit comfortably or to lie down and rest, while the soft yet stable filling provides quality support. The sofa's design is recognized by its refined lines, giving it a modern and luxurious appearance. The vintage-look fabric adds more character and coziness, and its extremely high abrasion resistance makes the sofa suitable for intensive daily use.

MATERIAL

  • Frame made of solid wood, particle board, plywood, and zigzag springs
  • Seat with T3542 foam, covered with HR3320 foam
  • Padding made of siliconized shredded foam mixture
  • Backrest filled with the same mixture
  • Upholstery: woven Teco fabric, vintage look
  • Composition: 100 percent polyester
  • Abrasion resistance: 100,000 Martindale cycles
  • Flat-woven fabric; natural patina and sheen marks may appear with use

DIMENSIONS

  • Height 78 cm
  • Width 316 cm
  • Depth 99 cm
  • Seat height 42 cm
  • Seat width 270 cm
  • Seat depth without cushions 79 cm
  • Seat depth with cushions 67 cm
  • Leg height 2.5 cm
  • Backrest thickness from top to bottom 6/24 cm
  • Cushion thickness approx. 14.5 cm
  • Armrest height 13 cm
  • Armrest width 25 cm
  • Back cushion height 45 cm
  • Permissible load 100 kg per seat